Open Menu
About
International Workshop on Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (iwCLL)
iwCLL Membership
Young Investigators Meeting (YIM)
Committee
iwCLL Organizing Committee
iwCLL Program Committee
Young Investigator Meeting (YIM) Committee
Program
About Virtual Format
Themes
Faculty and guest speakers
International Workshop on Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (iwCLL) Program Agenda
Young Investigator Meeting (YIM) Program Agenda
Industry Supported Symposium
Abstracts
Sponsors
Sponsors
Advertising
About
International Workshop on Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (iwCLL)
iwCLL Membership
Young Investigators Meeting (YIM)
Committee
iwCLL Organizing Committee
iwCLL Program Committee
Young Investigator Meeting (YIM) Committee
Program
About Virtual Format
Themes
Faculty and guest speakers
International Workshop on Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (iwCLL) Program Agenda
Young Investigator Meeting (YIM) Program Agenda
Industry Supported Symposium
Abstracts
Sponsors
Sponsors
Advertising
|
Session Test Page
Thursday 16 September 2021
Young Investigator Meeting
8:00 AM EDT / 14:00 GMT+2 CEST
6 hours
Day 1
17 Sep 2021
Day 2
18 Sep 2021
Day 3
19 Sep 2021
Day 4
20 Sep 2021
1:00 PM EDT / 19:00 GMT+2 CEST
Poster Session Concludes
9:00 AM EDT / 15:00 GMT +2 CEST
Tadeusz Robak, MD, PhD
Opening Remarks
9:05 AM EDT / 15:05 GMT+2 CEST
Session 1: Molecular Pathogenesis of CLL – Genomics and Proteomics
5 mins
9:10 EDT / 15:10 GMT+2 CEST
Catherine J. Wu, MD; Anna Schuh, MD, PhD; Michael Gillette, MD, PhD
Highlights of Presentations & Panel Discussion
5 mins
9:40 AM EDT / 15:40 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 mins
9:50 EDT / 15:50 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 min
10:00 AM EDT / 16:00 GMT+ 2 CEST
Visit Exhibit Hall & Break
5 mins
10:05 EDT / 16:05 GMT+2 CEST
Nicholas Chiorazzi, MD
Session 2: Molecular Pathogenesis of CLL – Microenvironment and Signaling
5 mins
10:10 AM / 16:15 GMT+2 CEST
Alan Ramsay, PhD
Dimitar Efremov, MD, PhD
Andrea Buggins Pepper, PhD
Nicholas Chiorazzi, MD
Highlights of Presentations & Panel Discussion
30 mins
10:40 EDT / 16:40 GMT + 2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 mins
11:00 AM EDT / 17:00 GMT+2 CEST
Visit Exhibit Hall & Break
5 min
11:05 AM EDT / 17:05 GMT+2 CEST
Nicholas Chiorazzi, MD
Session 3: Clonal Dynamics, Competition, and Disease Evolution
5 mins
11:10 AM EDT / 17:10 GMT+2 CEST
Gianluca Gaidano, MD, PhD; Davide Rossi, MD, PhD; Catherine J. Wu, MD
Highlights of Presentations & Panel Discussion
30 min
11:40 AM EDT / 17:40 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 mins
11:50 AM EDT / 17:50 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 mins
12:00 PM EDT / 18:00 GMT+2 CEST
End of Day 1
12:00 PM EDT / 18:00 GMT+2 CEST
Poster Session
60 mins
9:00 EDT / 15:00 GMT+2 CEST
Opening Remarks & Recap of Previous Day
9:05 AM EDT / 15:05 GMT+2 CEST
Peter Hillmen, MD, CHB, PhD
Session 4: Prognostication and Prediction in the Era of Novel Drugs
5 mins
9:10 AM / 15:10 GMT+2 CEST
Jennifer Woyach, MD; Paolo Ghia, MD, PhD; Jennifer Brown, MD, PhD; Rosa Lapalombella, PhD
Highlights of Presentations & Panel Discussion
45 mins
9:10 AM EDT / 15:10 GMT+2 CEST
Debate: In the Era of Novel Agents – Do Prognostic/Predictive Markers Matter?
Debate
45 mins
9:55 AM EDT / 15:55 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10 mins
10:05 AM EDT / 16:05 GMT+2 CEST
Oral Abstract
10:15 AM EDT / 16:15 GMT+2 CEST
Visit Exhibit Hall & Break
5 mins
10:20 AM EDT / 16:20 GMT+2 CEST
Peter Hillmen, MD, CHB, PhD; Eugen Tausch, MD; Romain Guièze, MD
Session 5: Minimal Residual Disease – Methods and Clinical Application
5 mins
10:25 AM EDT / 16:25 GMT+2 CEST
William Wierda, MD, PhD
Tom Kipps, MD, PhD
Highlights of Presentations & Panel Discussion
45 mins
9:00 AM EDT / 15:00 GMT+2 CEST
Opening Remarks & Recap of Previous Day
9:00 AM EDT / 15:00 GMT+2 CEST
Opening Remarks & Recap of Previous Day